Is Monster Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Maltodextrin. Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sucralose, Salt, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 10 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


