Is Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Black Tea Powder), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Lactate Dihydrate Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Concentrated Coconut Water, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Quercetin Dihydrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Acai Puree, Goji Berry Puree, Mangosteen Concentrated Puree, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Monster Rehab Energy Blend: Glucose, Quercetin, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Pantothenic Acid--100%, Pantothenic Acid--200%
Check Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Rehab Tea + Lemonade + Energy Drink 15.5 oz Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


