Is Monster Super Sport Superior Hydration Blue Streak Energy Drink 20 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • inositol
  • natural flavor

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Glucose, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Leucine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Caffeine, Magnesium Citrate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Blue 1, Hydro Supersport Combines Glucose, BCAAs, Electrolytes and B-Vitamins 10 to Provide Superior Hydration.

Check Monster Super Sport Superior Hydration Blue Streak Energy Drink 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Super Sport Superior Hydration Blue Streak Energy Drink 20 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go