Is MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
MONSTER WITH PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MONSTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


