Is Montana's BBQ & Bar Pork Back Ribs Chipotle Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
- natural smoke flavour
- natural honey flavour
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Chipotle And Honey Sauce (sugars [glucose-fructose, Sugar, Honey, Brown Sugar], Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Chipotle Chile Puree, Salt, Spices, Tomato Paste, Flavouring Preparation Of Chipotle, Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Honey Flavour, Natural Smoke Flavour, Onion Powder).
Check Montana's BBQ & Bar Pork Back Ribs Chipotle Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montana's BBQ & Bar Pork Back Ribs Chipotle Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


