Is Monteli Pizza, Organic, Tomatoes, Pesto & Arugula Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic medium fat hard cheese
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic hard gelatine cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Organic Sun Flower Oil, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Hard Gelatine Cheese, Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures) Organic Arugula, Organic Basil, Salt, Organic Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures), Organic Sugar, Organic Oregano, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice, Waxy Corn Starch, Yeast, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Oregano.
Check Monteli Pizza, Organic, Tomatoes, Pesto & Arugula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monteli Pizza, Organic, Tomatoes, Pesto & Arugula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Muir Glen Organic Diced Tomatoes Fire Roasted -- 14.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


