Is MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheddar cheese blend
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET MASHED POTATOES: POTATOES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN FAT, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHILE PEPPERS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND, ONION, DRIED ONIONS, ANCHOVY, FLAVOR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER. CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


