Is MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- bacon
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheddar cheese blend
- water
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +8 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET MASHED POTATOES: POTATOES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE. SAUCE & COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN: COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN FAT, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), VINEGAR, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CHILE PEPPERS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND, ONION, DRIED ONIONS, ANCHOVY, FLAVOR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER. CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN BBQ SAUCE WITH BACON, TOPPED WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH MASHED POTATOES, MONTEREY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


