Is Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Vegetable Enzym
Check Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


