No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful