Is MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).
Check MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


