Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Seed Blend (Pumpkin Seeds, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, APPLE JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES & SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


