Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS Soy Free?

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


