Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS Gluten Free?

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


