Is MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS Dairy Free?

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Combines mild savory, sweet-tart and bittersweet notes with a mix of creamy, chewy and crunchy textures, commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item or addition to charcuterie and trail mixes. Reviewers often note balanced flavor contrasts and satisfying texture variety, with occasional comments about uneven piece sizes and portions.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Where to buy
MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS SNACKS, MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CHIPS is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


