Is MONTEREY JACK SALSA CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DATEM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MONTEREY JACK SALSA CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTEREY JACK SALSA CON QUESO, MONTEREY JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


