No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK is available at 4 retailers

TargetHy-VeeYummyIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
ButteryMildSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep