Is Montezuma's Christmas Snowball Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk powder
- concentrated butter
- white chocolate 85
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 85% (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Vanilla Extract & Peppermint Oil
Check Montezuma's Christmas Snowball Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Christmas Snowball Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montezuma's Christmas Snowball Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


