Is Montezuma's Grand Truffle Collection Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min
- cream
- milk chocolate shavings
- milk
- concentrated butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried milk
- milk chocolate
cocoa solids 35% min / milk solids 23% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Idol (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Modified Starch, Thickener: Agar, Flavours, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids & Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid & Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) & Sea Salt), Eclipse (Dark Chocolate 73% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate Shavings 19% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Butter (Milk) & Cream (Milk)), Milking Maid (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cream (Milk), Concentrated Butter (Milk)), Secret Squirrel (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnut Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweet Summertime (White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Dried Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Raspberry Paste (Sugar, Raspberries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Colourings: Black Carrot Extract & Caramel, Thickener: Pectin, Flavouring) & Freeze Dried Raspberry), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min / Milk Solids 23% min
Check Montezuma's Grand Truffle Collection Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Grand Truffle Collection Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Montezuma's Grand Truffle Collection Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


