Is Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Truffle Bites With Strawberry & Peppercorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids &
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 88% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Caramel 8% (Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Modified Starch, Thickener: Agar, Flavours, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids & Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Strawberry Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Colours: Black Carrot Extract & Beta Carotene, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavourings, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Peppercorn, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min / Milk Solids 23% min
Check Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Truffle Bites With Strawberry & Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Truffle Bites With Strawberry & Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Montezuma's Milk Chocolate Truffle Bites With Strawberry & Peppercorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


