Is Montezuma's Mini Bar Chocolate Library Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lime oil
- mint oil
lime oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fitzroy (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Royal Mint (Dark Chocolate 100% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract) & Natural Flavouring: Mint Oil), Sea Dog (Dark Chocolate 99% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin & Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt & Natural Flavouring: Lime Oil), Smooth Operator (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste & Vanilla Extract), Splotch (Milk Chocolate 94% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Milk, Vanilla Paste) & Butterscotch 6% (Sugar, Wheat Syrup*, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk) & Sea Salt), *Wheat Syrup is Gluten Free, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% min / Milk Solids 14% min
Check Montezuma's Mini Bar Chocolate Library against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Mini Bar Chocolate Library in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Montezuma's Mini Bar Chocolate Library is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


