Is Montezuma's Organic Smooth Operator Rich & Creamy Milk Chocolate 90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- cocoa solids 37% min / milk solids 21% min
- organic milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% min / Milk Solids 21% min
Check Montezuma's Organic Smooth Operator Rich & Creamy Milk Chocolate 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montezuma's Organic Smooth Operator Rich & Creamy Milk Chocolate 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Montezuma's Organic Smooth Operator Rich & Creamy Milk Chocolate 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


