Is Montisse Swiss Herb Pastilles Elderflower Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Isomalt, citric acid, natural flavours, lemon and apple juice concentrate, vitamin C, elderberry extract, herbal extract (20 plants: Calendula officinalis, Eucalyptus globulus, Malva sylvestris, Achillea millefolium, Primula veris, Mentha piperita L., Sambucus nigra, Tilia sp., Verbascum thapsus, Matricaria recutita, Rubus fruticosus, Salvia officinalis, Thymus vulgaris, Illicium verum, Lichen islandicus, Pulmonaria officinalis, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Pimpinella saxifraga, Plantago lanceolata, Foeniculum vulgare), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame-K), natural color (grape skin extract).
Check Montisse Swiss Herb Pastilles Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montisse Swiss Herb Pastilles Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


