Is Montisse Swiss Herb Pastilles Elderflower Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, citric acid, natural flavours, lemon and apple juice concentrate, vitamin C, elderberry extract, herbal extract (20 plants: Calendula officinalis, Eucalyptus globulus, Malva sylvestris, Achillea millefolium, Primula veris, Mentha piperita L., Sambucus nigra, Tilia sp., Verbascum thapsus, Matricaria recutita, Rubus fruticosus, Salvia officinalis, Thymus vulgaris, Illicium verum, Lichen islandicus, Pulmonaria officinalis, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Pimpinella saxifraga, Plantago lanceolata, Foeniculum vulgare), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame-K), natural color (grape skin extract).

Check Montisse Swiss Herb Pastilles Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go