Is Montreal Smoked Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavour (Contains Modified Corn Starch), Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Caramel Colour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Montreal Smoked Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Smoked Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Montreal Smoked Meat is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


