Is Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille Gluten Free?

Description
This coarse, robust steak seasoning delivers a bold, savory profile with a crunchy texture; users commonly apply it as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled and pan-seared meats, burgers, roasted vegetables. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, ease of use, and strong seasoning impact, with occasional remarks about coarseness.

Description
This coarse, robust steak seasoning delivers a bold, savory profile with a crunchy texture; users commonly apply it as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled and pan-seared meats, burgers, roasted vegetables. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, ease of use, and strong seasoning impact, with occasional remarks about coarseness.
Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD, RED PEPPER), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Granule


