Is MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Mccormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning
About this product
Meat · Slice


