Is MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONTREAL STEAK THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, MONTREAL STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Mccormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning
About this product
Meat · Slice


