Is Moo Free Bunnycomb Mini Bar 20G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya free & vegan

soya free & vegan

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Moo Free Dairy Free Vegan Bunnycomb Mini Bar is a delicious and good quality dairy-free option. People appreciate its taste and quality, stating that the bars are both delicious and of good quality. Additionally, these bars are dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Shea Oil, Rice Syrup, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Starch, Inulin, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Moo Free Bunnycomb Mini Bar 20G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moo Free Bunnycomb Mini Bar 20G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go