Is Moo Free Olivia Bear White Chocolate Polar Bear - 80g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate
australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<meta charset="utf-8"/> <span>we recommend using our <a href="https://www.gfpantry.com/products/ice-pack-and-foil-wrap-service" title="ice pack and foil wrap service">ice pack & foil wrap</a> service in conjunction with express shipping. please consider your location and australian weather conditions before making your purchase as we are unable to make any guarantees on chocolates arriving without heat damage nor can we offer refunds/returns on heat damaged chocolate.</span>
Check Moo Free Olivia Bear White Chocolate Polar Bear - 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moo Free Olivia Bear White Chocolate Polar Bear - 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Moo Free Olivia Bear White Chocolate Polar Bear - 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


