Is Moo Free Selection Box 132g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring minimum cocoa content 41
  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring minimum cocoa content 41

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Honeycomb Toffee (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate), Orange Oil (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Mint Oil (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring Minimum Cocoa Content 41%

Check Moo Free Selection Box 132g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moo Free Selection Box 132g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go