Is Moo'd Salted Caramel Gelato Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (26%) (milk), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Caramel (3%) [sugar, Natural Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colour (caramel Ammonia), Flavouring, Salt, Modified Starch], Emulsifier (mono And Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt (0.2%), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan) Contains Milk.

Check Moo'd Salted Caramel Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking