Is Moodi Pre + Probiotic Soda Pink Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified New Zealand carbonated water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple, strawberry, lemon (17%)), natural sweeteners (erythritol, monk fruit juice concentrate), PROMITOR® prebiotic fibre, natural flavours, LactoSpore® probiotic (Bacillus coagulans), natural colour (black carrot juice concentrate).
Check Moodi Pre + Probiotic Soda Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moodi Pre + Probiotic Soda Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


