Is Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (31%) (Soy Protein (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Faba Bean Protein), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Choc (18%) (Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew, Natural Flavours (Caramel (0.5%)), Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Tapioca Starch, Vitamin E, Sea Salt, Vitamin B12, Chromium, Peanut , Almond

Check Moodi Plant Protein Ball Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go