Is Moody Blue Cheese, 0.605 lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Vegetable Rennet
Check Moody Blue Cheese, 0.605 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moody Blue Cheese, 0.605 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moody Blue Cheese, 0.605 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingTopping


