Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Berry Mix (Berries (4%) (Blackberry, Blackcurrant, Boysenberry), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Natural Starch, Natural Flavor, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Natural Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Berry | Spoonful