Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- whole milk
- chocolate sauce
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Chocolate Sauce (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt), Sugar, Natural Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Choccy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


