Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Mango Passion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Mango Passionfruit Compote (Mango Concentrate (2.5%), Sugar, Passionfruit (1.5%), Stabiliser (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotenes)), Sugar, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Live Cultures (Incl. L.acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Mango Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Mango Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


