Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Clarified Pineapple Concent rate, Sugar, Apple Puree, Stabilisers (Natural Sta rch, Pectin), Milk Solids, Strawberry Puree (1.5%) , Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B ifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


