Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • whole milk
  • acidophilus

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk solids
whole milk
acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vanilla Custard Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour (Including Custard), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, NaturalFlavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)

Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDrinking