Is Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- skim milk
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vanilla Custard Sauce (Sugar, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour (Including Custard), Natural Colour (Carotenes), Vanilla Seeds (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin), Milk Solids, NaturalFlavours , Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Where to buy
Moogurt Suckies Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouches Vanilla Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


