Is Mooks, Salsa Mild, 15.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Green Pepper, Onion, C
Check Mooks, Salsa Mild, 15.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mooks, Salsa Mild, 15.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mooks, Salsa Mild, 15.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


