Is Moon Juice Ting Mango B Complex + Ginseng Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • b5
  • vitamin b1

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vitamin B Complex (Vitamin B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Adaptogenic Ginseng, Folate (Metafolin, Vitamin B9), Malic Acid, Organic Mango, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Beta Carotene.

Check Moon Juice Ting Mango B Complex + Ginseng against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go