Is Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Salt Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfite, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Potassium Sorbate To Retain Freshness

Check Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moon Pie Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go