Is Moon Pie® Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GELATIN, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CORN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.
Check Moon Pie® Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moon Pie® Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Moon Pie® Banana Flavor Double Decker Marshmallow Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


