Is MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, POPPING CANDY (CANE SUGAR, LACTOSE, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CARBON DIOXIDE).
Check MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
MOON ROCKS MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR WITH POPPING CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


