Is Moonbrew Nighttime Superfoods Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail extract

turkey tail extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adaptogen Blend 2.3g: Chamomile Extract (flower), Lavender Extract (flower), Turkey Tail Extract (fruiting body), Reishi Extract (fruiting body), Juan Fu Ling Extract (sclerotium), Bai He Extract (flower), Spearmint Extract (leaf), Bal Z) Ren Extract (seed), Yuan Zhi Extract (root), Lemon Balm Extract (whole plant), Valerian Root Extract (root), Jujube Seed Extract. Calming Blend: Instant Rose Extract, L-Theanine, Magnesium 2.7g Glycinate, Magnesium L-Threonate.

Check Moonbrew Nighttime Superfoods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie