Is Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Blueberry (14%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nut (4%), Preservative (200)
Check Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moondarra Flavoured Cheese Blueberry & Cashew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


