Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut
  • pine nut
  • brazil nut
  • pecan
  • macadamia

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk), Dried Cranberries (14%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Macadamia (4%), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk), Preservative (200)

Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moondarra Cream Cheese Cranberry & Macadamia is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing