Is MOONG DAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPLIT MUNG BEAN (70%), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, CORN & COTTON SEED), SALT, CORIANDER POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, DRY GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, MACE POWDER, NUTMEG POWDER, RED CHILLI POWDER, CARDAMOM POWDER, POMEGRANATE POWDER AND CITRIC ACID POWDER.
Check MOONG DAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONG DAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


